Regarding the Personal Data Protection Law (“KVKK”) numbered 6698, published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016 and numbered 29677, in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to determine the liabilities of natural and legal persons who process personal data. Ekotek Kazan Ltd. Şti. As a data controller, we would like to inform you in accordance with the 10th article of the Law titled “Obligation of Data Controller to Disclosure”.

Ekotek Kazan Ltd. Şti. keeps the system infrastructure and internet servers at the most reliable level in order to protect the confidentiality of the personal information it receives from its customers and / or the customer’s authorities.

Purpose of Processing Personal Data

Purpose of Processing Personal Data Ekotek Kazan Ltd. Şti. Your personal data collected through the website or in various forms in electronic or physical environment, in accordance with the general principles listed in Article 4 of the KVKK and in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6, all campaigns and information filled on the internet forms are processed for the purpose of managing the processes, getting suggestions regarding the brand, managing customer complaints and making use of other mandatory or optional products and services.

Collection, Sharing of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data collected, our business units carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company; Customizing the products and services offered by our company according to your tastes, usage habits and needs; fulfillment of obligations arising from legal legislation; Ekotek Kazan Ltd., in particular, for the purpose of ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and the persons who are in business relations with our company and determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our Company Şti. Our business partners, suppliers, service providers, shareholders, affiliates, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, independent audit companies within the framework of legal limitations, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

Your personal data can be obtained by our Company through different channels and based on different legal reasons; It is gathered in order to fulfill your spontaneous requests or to improve the products and services we offer and to carry out our commercial activities. In this process, your personal data; Information and request forms in our websites, mobile applications and social media are collected through applications downloaded to smart phones or in a physical environment.

Rights of the Related Person whose Personal Data is Processed

The following rights regarding the processing of your personal data, Ekotek Kazan Ltd. Şti. You can use it with a request. In this context, your requests, along with the necessary information and documents identifying your identity and your explanations about which right you want to use, are sent to Ekotek Kazan Ltd. Şti. by free of charge within thirty days at the latest. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our company will be charged.

In this context, as personal data owner;

Learning whether personal data is processed,
If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, To request deletion or destruction of personal data,
In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Within the scope of Law No. 6698, you can transfer your rights regarding your personal data to Ekotek Kazan Ltd. Şti. You can personally transmit it to the contact address, send it via notary or send it to [email protected] with a secure electronic signature. In this context, written applications to be made on the subject will be accepted after the identity verification to be made by us, and the interested persons will be answered in writing within the legal periods.

Express Consent Statement